M Club Hall of Fame Inductees

M Club Hall of Fame Members

Holly (Scott '98) Algood - W. Soccer
Clint Alquire '76 - Track
*Lowell Allen '33 - Football, Baseball, Track
*Guy Allot 1901 
Dan Ambroziak '98 - Wrestling
Jim Aquilo '75 - Wrestling
Jim Ansberry '75 - Track, Cross Country
*Tony Archibald '63 - M Basketball, Track
*Army Armstrong '27 - Football, Tennis, Track
*Red Artino '50 - Football, Baseball
*Wayne Ashbaugh '35 - Football, M Basketball
Rob Atwood '94 - Football
*Nelson Ball '26 - Football, M Basketball
*Robert Ball '30 
Jim Ballard '94 - Football
*Duke Barret '51 - Football, M Basketball
*Stan Baughman '43 - M Basketball, Track
*Al Beach '32 - Football, M Basketball, Baseball
*J.O. Beck '1915 
*Nap Bell '51 - Football, M Basketball, Track
*Paul Bixler '29 - Football
Mark Black '98 - Football
*Lloyd Bletzer '1915 - Football, Baseball, M Basketball
*Harry Blythe '1913 - Football, Baseball, M Basketball
Terry Booth '71 - Track
William Borchert '98 - Football
John Bouloubasis '91 - Football, Track
Dave Bracken '61 - Football, Baseball
*H. Larry Brown '1921 - Football 
Dave Brubaker '61 - M Basketball
Joyce (Wolfinbarger '91) Bruett - W. Swimming
Ed Bubonics '94 - Football
*Bud Bucher '37 - Football
Kris Bugara '99 - Football
*Clarence Burkle '27 
*Harold Burkle '29 
Vera Byrd '83 - Track
Chick Campbell '66 - M Basketball
Maria (Scheiber '91) Campbell  - W. Swimming
*L. J. Carson '1914 - Football
Nicole Chaddock '97 - Track
*John Cholley '20 - Football
Mark Choppa '77 - Football
Tony Colao '84 - Football
Adrianne Cole '01 - Softball
Ronald Collins '73 - Wrestling
David Cooper '99 - Cross Country, Track
*Fred Cope '29 - Cross Country, Track
*Bob Cope '33 - Football, M Basketball, Track
Paul Cotton '83 - Wrestling
Bill Davis '61 - Football, M Basketball, Baseball
Vaughn Davis '69 - Track
Kenneth DeBos '86 - Track
Keri (Canning '02) Dennison - W. Basketball
Mike DiBlasi '71 - Football
Matt Domin '01 - Football
Pat Eaton '75 -Cross Country, Track
Ken Edelman '91 - Football
Mike Elder '93 - Football
Charles Engle '95 - Track
*Bill Erlitz '53 - Football, M Basketball
Bill Eyer '88 - Football
Patricia (Caris '94) Fertig - Volleyball
David Forshew '91 - Track
Jim Fox '66 - Cross Country, Track
Jan Freshley '74 - Football, M Basketball, Baseball
Gary Frost '76 - Football
Mike Garn '91 - Football
Jeff Geiss '98 - Cross Country, Track
*Harry Geltz '1919 - Football
Harry Geltz '50 - Football
*Ralph Gibson '1912 - Football, M Basketball, Baseball
Mike Gillespie '77 - Football
Scott Gindlesberger '87 - Football
*Wally Glenwright '30 - Football, M Basketball, Baseball, Track
Larry Graves '67 - Track
*Leo Grimes '32 - Football, Basketball, Tennis, Track
Mike Groff '87 - Football, Wrestling
Jennifer Grower '91 - Volleyball, Softball
Paul Gulling '80 - Football
*Ben Hackathorn '50 - Football, M Basketball
Rick Hairston '85 - Track
Jason Hall '99 - Football
Katie (Harrington '00) Hall - W Basketball
Mike Hallett '94 - Football
Victor Harris '88 - Football
Steve Harter '84 - Football, Wrestling
John Haupt '70 - M Basketball, Baseball
Nate Hawthorne '66 - Track
*Bunky Headley '37 - Football
J. Roger Headland '66 - Football
John Heather '85 - Football
Anna (Panteleyeva '95) Hedden - W. Tennis
Sandra (Kennedy '86) Heilman - Volleyball, Softball
Patrick Helmuth '91 - M Swimming
*Bill Herman '49 - M Golf, M Basketball
Todd Hibbs '89 - Wrestling
C. Jay Hines '87 - Wrestling
Ed Hogya '89 - Football
Michael Hollenbach '97 - Soccer
*Harry Hollinger '51 - M Basketball
*George Hunter '50 - M Basketball, M Tennis
*Hugh Jae '54 - Football
W. Michael Jarret '87 - Football
*Pappy Joachim '43 - M Basketball, Track
Matt Johnson '96 - Football
Rich Kempe '77 - Cross Country, Track
Jenifer (Burkey '94) Kiernan - W. Soccer
R. Tim King '73 - Cross Country, Track
Kara (Callahan '98) Klein - W. Soccer
Chum Kovach '62 - Baseball
Michele Kring '90 - Softball
Russ Kring '88 - Football
*Robert Kunkel, Sr. '24 - Football
*Harry Laber '26 - Football, M Basketball, Track
Steve Lacher '88 - Wrestling
Andy Lamancusa '88 - Wrestling
Marcus Lambdin '97 - Wrestling
Don Landin '80 - Cross Country, Track
Don Lape '77 - Football, Track
Chuck Larsuel '75 - Track
Dave Lasecki '91 - Football, Baseball
Jim Laughlin '55 - Football, Baseball
*Frank Lauterbur '49 - Football
Tracey (Miller) Long '91 - Track
*Alf Lovell '1916 - Football, M Basketball, Baseball
Bruce Mackey '86 - M Soccer
*Ed Mackey '24 - Football, M Basketball, Baseball, Track
Frank Maietta '76 - Football
Brian Malloy '97 - Wrestling
Sean Malottke '87 - M Swimming
Pat Mancuso '52 - Football, M Basketball
Adam Marino '01 - Football
*Edmund Marlowe '1917 - Football, Baseball
*Vince Marotta '48 - Football, Track
Doug Mason '72 - M Basketball
*Kelly McBride '21 - Football, Basketball, Track
*Earl McCaskey '21 - Football, Tennis
*Richard McCuskey '34 - M Basketball, Track
Rae McDonald '76 - Wrestling
Gary McGahey '74 - M Soccer
Tom McIntyre '79 - Cross Country, Track
Dave McLaughlin '83 - Football
*Ray McLean '1917 - Football, Baseball
*Lefty Miller '26 - Football, M Basketball, Baseball
Jack Mills '40 - M Basketball, Track
*James Monahan '1911 - Football
Charles Moore '02 - Football, Baseball
*Dave Mooney '64 - Track
*Dan Myers '29 - Football, M Basketball, Baseball, Track
*Mutt Myers '23 
*Harold Nichols '39 - Football, M Basketball, Track
*George O'Brien '1913  
Cora Owens '88 - Track
*Willard Pederson 
Suzy (Venet '98) Pietz - W. Basketball
*Emory Powell '1905  
Dan Pugh '76 - Football, Wrestling
*Leroy Raber '32 - Football, M Basketball, Baseball, Track
*Jack Rafeld 
Larry Reeder '83 - Football, Track
Derrick Rippy '84 - Track
*Dick Roberts '37 - Football
Ralph Roberts '63 - Football, Track
*James Robinson '22 - Football, M Basketball, Baseball, Track
Rob Rodgers '95 - Football
Dick Rose '68 - Football
Frank Sachire '67 - Football, Track
Dave Scarpitti '78 - M Basketball
*Evan Schiltz '36 - Golf, M Basketball, Track
Rudy Schlott '43 - M Basketball
Mike Sessor '86 - Wrestling
Amanda (Shepherd '96) Shaffer - Volleyball
Kenya Shipp '00 - Track
*Forest Shollenberger '1919 - Football
Cindy (Bash '87) Smalley - W Basketball
Gary Smeck '01 - Football
Vic Smith '80 - Cross Country, Track
Kelly (Roach '01) Snyder - Volleyball
*Wilbur Springer '26 - Football, M Basketball, Track
Troy Starr '85 - Football
Meghann (Glass '02) Stem - W Golf
*Virg Stroia '62  - Football, Baseball
*Gordon Swope '36 - Football, M Basketball
Jerry Tennant '00 - Wrestling
*Jack Thorpe '1916 - M Basketball, Track 
John Topoly '93 - Wrestling
Ed Trizzino '84 - Wrestling
Chris Tucker '00 - Baseball
*Joe Vadini '52 - Football, Baseball
Jim Vogelgesang '57 - M Basketball, Baseball
Ken Wable
Michael Warbel '71 - Football
Heather (O'Shea '95) Wayt - Cross Country, Track
*Willard Weaver '38 - M Basketball
Chris Weber '88 - Football
Josh Weber '97 - Football
Jason Weigand '97 - Wrestling
Joe Weimer '99 - Football
*Karl Whinnery '1912 - Football, Baseball
*Fred Wilch '54 - Football, M Basketball
Ken Wilcox '80 - Football, Wrestling, Track
*George Wilcoxon '28 - Football, M Basketball
Sam Williams '77 

*Howard Wilson '16 - Football, M Basketball, Baseball
*Melvin Windland '36 - Football, M Basketball, Track
Sandy Womack '92 - Wrestling
Steven Wood '90 - M Swimming
Scott Woolf '86 - Football
*Lewis Wright '50 - Football, M Basketball, Golf, Track
*Robert Wright
*Jim Wuske
Dana Zarzycki '95 - W Basketball
*Howard Ziemke '38 - Football, M Basketball, Track
*Corl Zimmerman '22 - Football, M Basketball, Track

*deceased

 

Copyright 2015 University of Mount Union